Media Partners | Contributors | Advertise | Contact | Log in | Sunday 19 August 2018
182,958 SUBSCRIBERS

World Cup: TV Guide - Kick Off times and channels - UK

RATE THIS ARTICLE

Share This Article:

All times are British Summer Time.

Group Stages:

Thursday, June 14 (4pm): Russia v Saudi Arabia ITV 1

Friday, June 15 (1pm): Egypt v Uruguay BBC One

Friday, June 15 (4pm): Morocco v Iran ITV 1

Friday, June 15 (7pm): Portugal v Spain BBC One

Saturday, June 16 (11am): France v Australia BBC One 

Saturday, June 16 (2pm): Argentina v Iceland ITV 1

Saturday, June 16 (5pm): Peru v Denmark BBC One

Saturday, June 16 (8pm): Croatia v Nigeria ITV 1

Sunday, June 17 (1pm): Costa Rica v Serbia ITV 1

Sunday, June 17 (4pm): Germany v Mexico BBC One

Sunday, June 17 (7pm): Brazil v Switzerland ITV 1

Monday, June 18 (1pm): Sweden v Korea Rep ITV 1

Monday, June 18 (4pm): Belgium v Panama BBC One

Monday, June 18 (7pm): Tunisia v England BBC One

Tuesday, June 19 (1pm): Colombia v Japan BBC One

Tuesday, June 19 (4pm): Poland v Senegal ITV 1

Tuesday, June 19 (7pm): Russia v Egypt BBC One

Wednesday, June 20 (1pm): Portugal v Morocco BBC One 

Wednesday, June 20 (4pm): Uruguay v Saudi Arabia BBC One

Wednesday, June 20 (7pm): Iran v Spain ITV 1

Thursday, June 21 (1pm): Denmark v Australia ITV 1

Thursday, June 21 (4pm): France v Peru ITV 1

Thursday, June 21 (7pm): Argentina v Croatia BBC One

Friday, June 22 (1pm): Brazil v Costa Rica ITV 1

Friday, June 22 (4pm): Nigeria v Iceland BBC One

Friday, June 22 (7pm): Serbia v Switzerland BBC One 

Saturday, June 23 (1pm): Belgium v Tunisia BBC One

Saturday, June 23 (4pm): Korea Rep v Mexico ITV 1

Saturday, June 23 (7pm): Germany v Sweden ITV 1

Sunday, June 24 (1pm): England v Panama BBC One

Sunday, June 24 (4pm):  Japan v Senegal BBC One

Sunday, June 24 (7pm):  Poland v Colombia ITV 1

Monday June 25 (3pm): Uruguay v Russia ITV 1

Monday June 25 (3pm): Saudi Arabia v Egypt ITV 4

Monday June 25 (7pm): IR Iran v Portugal BBC One

Monday June 25 (7pm):  Spain v Morocco BBC One

Tuesday, June 26 (3pm): Denmark v France ITV 1

Tuesday, June 26 (3pm): Australia v Peru ITV 4

Tuesday, June 26 (7pm): Nigeria v Argentina BBC One

Tuesday, June 26 (7pm): Iceland v Croatia BBC Two

Wednesday, June 27 (3pm): Korea Rep v Germany BBC One

Wednesday, June 27 (3pm): Mexico v Sweden BBC Two 

Wednesday, June 27 (7pm): Serbia v Brazil ITV 1

Wednesday, June 27 (7pm): Switzerland v Costa Rica ITV 4

Thursday, June 28 (3pm): Japan v Poland BBC One

Thursday, June 28 (3pm): Senegal v Colombia BBC Two

Thursday, June 28 (7pm): England v Belgium ITV 1

Thursday, June 28 (7pm): Panama v Tunisia ITV 4

Round of 16:

Saturday, June 30 (7pm): 1A v 2B ITV 1

Saturday, June 30 (3pm): 1C v 2D Pick 2: ITV 1

Sunday, July 1 (3pm): 1B v 2A Pick 3: BBC One

Sunday, July 1 (7pm): 1D v 2C Pick 4: ITV 1

Monday, July 2 (3pm): 1E v 2F Pick 5: BBC One

Monday, July 2 (7pm): 1G v 2H Pick 6: BBC One

Tuesday, July 3 (3pm): 1F v 2E Pick 7: ITV 1

Tuesday, July 3 (7pm): 1H v 2G Pick 8: BBC One

Quarter Finals:

Friday, July 6 (3pm): Winner of Match 1 vs Winner of Match 2 BBC One

Friday, July 6 (7pm): Winner of Match 5 vs Winner of Match 6 BBC One

Saturday, July 7 (3pm): Winner of Match 7 vs Winner of Match 8 ITV 1

Saturday, July 7 (7pm): Winner of Match 3 vs Winner of Match 4 ITV 1

Semi Finals:

Tuesday, July 10 (7pm): Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 ITV 1
Wednesday, July 11 (7pm): Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 BBC One

Third Place Play Off

Saturday, July 14 (3pm): Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2 ITV 1

Final

Sunday, July 15 (4pm): Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 ITV 1 and BBC One

-

-

-

Image rights - Body images - Wikimedia Commons

Index image - Kremlin.ru

read more



© 2018 TheNationalStudent.com is a website of BigChoice Group Limited | 10-12 The Circle, Queen Elizabeth Street, London, SE1 2JE | registered in England No 6842641 VAT # 971692974